List of translations done for this site: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Liberlogos (talk | contribs) (→Contemporary: + In Praise of Small Countries, by Pierre Godin) |
Liberlogos (talk | contribs) (→Contemporary: + "Kosovo and Us", by Joseph Facal) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[In Praise of Small Countries]] || ''[[Éloge des petits pays]]'' || Pierre Godin || 1997 | | [[In Praise of Small Countries]] || ''[[Éloge des petits pays]]'' || Pierre Godin || 1997 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kosovo and Us]] || ''[[Le Kosovo et nous]]'' || Joseph Facal || February 20, 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fo Niemi is requested at the restaurant Les Bridés]] || [http://www.cyberpresse.ca/article/20070318/CPBLOGUES14/70318152&blogdate=20070318&cacheid=20070318 ''Fo Niemi est demandé au restaurant Les Bridés''] in ''La Presse'' || Patrick Lagacé || March 18, 2007 | | [[Fo Niemi is requested at the restaurant Les Bridés]] || [http://www.cyberpresse.ca/article/20070318/CPBLOGUES14/70318152&blogdate=20070318&cacheid=20070318 ''Fo Niemi est demandé au restaurant Les Bridés''] in ''La Presse'' || Patrick Lagacé || March 18, 2007 |
Revision as of 05:28, 4 March 2008
This is a list of the translations that we have done for the purpose of this site. Many were contributed to Wikisource as well and can be found there. Because they are unofficial and unprofessional translations done by French-speaking volunteers, they may contain minor errors and Gallicisms. Visitors are invited to report all the mistakes they might notice by sending us an e-mail message at english@republiquelibre.org