List of translations done for this site: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contemporary) |
m (→Contemporary) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| [[Fo Niemi is requested at the restaurant Les Bridés]] || ''Fo Niemi est demandé au restaurant Les Bridés'' in La Presse || Patrick Lagacé || March 18, 2007 | | [[Fo Niemi is requested at the restaurant Les Bridés]] || ''Fo Niemi est demandé au restaurant Les Bridés'' in La Presse || Patrick Lagacé || March 18, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Meeting with English-speaking sovereignists. Québec, my country]] || [http://persil2.si.uqam.ca/nobel/campus/lecture_section.php?articleid=556 ''Rencontre avec des souverainistes anglophones. Québec, my country''] || Gabrielle Duchaine-Baillargeon || October 11, 2006 | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Irish of Quebec: at the crossroads of two cultures]] || [http://www.tolerance.ca/Article.aspx?ID=222&L=en&sc=1 ''Les Irlandais du Québec : à la croisée de deux cultures''] || Taïeb Moalla || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The real force of French in Quebec]] || [http://www.ledevoir.com/2005/12/20/98074.html ''La force réelle du français au Québec''] in Le Devoir || Charles Castonguay || December 20, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[What is the real force of attraction of French in Quebec? A critical analysis of the improvement of the situation of French observed in 2001|What is the real force of attraction of French in Quebec?]] || ''Quelle est la force d'attraction réelle du français au Québec? in Le Devoir || Charles Castonguay || December 10, 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quebec, Israel and the Jewish community - Speech by Premier of Quebec Bernard Landry]] || ''Québec, Israël et la communauté juive'' || Bernard Landry || May 14, 2001 | | [[Quebec, Israel and the Jewish community - Speech by Premier of Quebec Bernard Landry]] || ''Québec, Israël et la communauté juive'' || Bernard Landry || May 14, 2001 | ||
|- | |||
| To put an end to ethnic voting || [http://www.vigile.net/01-1/cohen.html ''Pour en finir avec le vote ethnique''] || Salomon Cohen || December 28, 2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Parti québécois: for or against independence?]] || ''[[Le Parti québécois : pour ou contre l'indépendance?|Le Parti québécois : pour ou contre l'indépendance?]]'' || Andrée Ferretti || 1996 | | [[The Parti québécois: for or against independence?]] || ''[[Le Parti québécois : pour ou contre l'indépendance?|Le Parti québécois : pour ou contre l'indépendance?]]'' || Andrée Ferretti || 1996 | ||
Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
| [[Globalization renders sovereignty more necessary and urgent than ever]] || [http://www.vigile.net/ds-souv/docs/landry-mondialisation.html ''La mondialisation rend la souveraineté plus nécessaire et urgente que jamais''] || Bernard Landry || March 1995 | | [[Globalization renders sovereignty more necessary and urgent than ever]] || [http://www.vigile.net/ds-souv/docs/landry-mondialisation.html ''La mondialisation rend la souveraineté plus nécessaire et urgente que jamais''] || Bernard Landry || March 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Manifesto of the Rassemblement pour l'indépendance nationale]] || ''[[Manifeste du Rassemblement pour l'indépendance nationale]]'' || André D'Allemagne|| October 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quotes]] || [[Original French quotes]] || Various || Various | | [[Quotes]] || [[Original French quotes]] || Various || Various |
Revision as of 21:44, 31 March 2007
This is a list of the translations that we have done for the purpose of this site. Because they are unofficial and unprofessional translations done by French-speaking volunteers, they may contain minor errors and gallicisms. Visitors are invited to report all the mistakes they might notice by sending us an e-mail message at english@republiquelibre.org